Hirotaka Suzuoki

Known For
Acting

Popular
3.736

Birthday
1950-03-06

Place of Birth
Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 鈴置 洋孝

Hirotaka Suzuoki

Biography

Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. Graduated from Tokyo Keizai University. His best known roles include Mobile Suit Gundam (Bright Noa), Captain Tsubasa (Kojirou Hyuga), Saint Seiya (Dragon Shiryū), Dragon Ball (Tenshinhan), The Transformers (Starscream), Ranma ½ (Tatewaki Kuno), Rurouni Kenshin (Saitō Hajime), Pokémon (Giovanni), and Invincible Steel Man Daitarn 3 (Banjō Haran). He was also the official Japanese dub-voice for Tom Cruise. In 2006, Suzuoki died at the age of 56 as a result of lung cancer.

Cast

crew