Markus Innocenti

Known For
Directing

Popular
0.901

Birthday
1952-01-01

Place of Birth
Glasgow - Scotland

Also Known As

  • Mark Innocenti
  • Marc Innocenti

Markus Innocenti

Biography

Scottish-born music video director who worked with Bob Dylan, Aretha Franklin, Eurythmics, Jimmy Page, Ringo Starr, Bill Wyman and Charlie Watts. Debut feature movie, 'Murder Story' (1989) (co-directing with Edward Arno) was a British/Dutch co-production starring Christopher Lee and Alexis Denisof. Relocated to the USA  in 1992.