Jose Coronado

Known For
Acting

Popular
4.602

Birthday
1957-08-14

Place of Birth
Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • José María Coronado García
  • José Coronado

Jose Coronado

Biography

Jose Coronado is a Spanish film and television actor. He won several awards for his performance as the lead actor in the 2011 film “No habrá paz para los malvados,” including a Goya, a Sant Jordi, and a Fotogramas de Plata.