Danny Trejo

Known For
Acting

Popular
16.084

Birthday
1944-05-16

Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Denni Trekho
  • Dan Trejo
  • Daniel Trejo
  • Dan "Danny" Trejo
  • 丹尼·特雷霍
  • Ντάνι Τρέχο
  • Денні Трехо

Danny Trejo

Biography

Dan Trejo (born May 16, 1944) is an American actor who has appeared in numerous Hollywood films, often as hypermasculine characters, villains and anti-heroes. Some of his notable films include Heat, Con Air, Machete, and Desperado, the latter two with frequent collaborator Robert Rodriguez.

Cast

crew