Polly Draper

Known For
Acting

Popular
13.143

Birthday
1955-06-15

Place of Birth
Gary, Indiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Polly Carey Draper

Polly Draper

Biography

Polly Draper (born June 15, 1955) is an American stage, film and television actress, writer, producer, and director, best known for her starring role in the ABC primetime television drama Thirtysomething (1987–91), her directing debut The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie, as well as the Nickelodeon musical comedy series The Naked Brothers Band (2007–09).