Julie Delpy

Known For
Acting

Popular
12.108

Birthday
1969-12-21

Place of Birth
Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Julie Pillet
  • 줄리 델피
  • 朱莉·德尔佩

Julie Delpy

Biography

Julie Delpy is a French-American actress, director, screenwriter, and singer-songwriter. She studied filmmaking at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts and has directed, written, and acted in more than thirty films. After moving to the US, she became an American citizen.

Cast

crew