Jessica Raine

Known For
Acting

Popular
14.407

Birthday
1982-05-14

Place of Birth
Eardisley, Herefordshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Jessica Helen Lloyd

Jessica Raine

Biography

Jessica Raine (born 20 May, 1982) is a British stage, film and television actress, best known for playing midwife Jenny Lee in the BBC drama Call the Midwife.