Jim Cummings

Known For
Acting

Popular
9.479

Birthday
1952-11-03

Place of Birth
Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • James Jonah Cummings
  • Jim Jonah Cumkings
  • Jim Cumming
  • J. Jonah Cummings
  • James J. Cummings
  • James Cummings
  • Jim J. Cummings
  • Jim Jonah Cummings
  • Jimmy Cummings
  • Grey Griffin

Jim Cummings

Biography

Jim Cummings (born November 3, 1952) is an American voice actor who has appeared in almost 100 roles. He is perhaps most well known for being the voices for Hondo Ohnaka in the Star Wars franchise, and Pooh Bear in the Winnie the Pooh franchise.

Cast

crew