Paul A. Partain

Known For
Acting

Popular
6.149

Birthday
1946-11-22

Place of Birth
Austin, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Paul Partain
  • Paul Alan Partain

Paul A. Partain

Biography

Paul Alan Partain (November 22, 1946 – January 28, 2005) billed professionally as Paul A. Partain was an American actor, perhaps best known for his role in the original The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974) as the handicapped wheel-chair bound Franklin Hardesty.