Elsie Fisher

Known For
Acting

Popular
24.027

Birthday
2003-04-03

Place of Birth
Riverside, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Elsie Kate Fisher

Elsie Fisher

Biography

Elsie Kate Fisher (born April 3, 2003) is an American actor. She is known for her starring role in Bo Burnham's comedy-drama film Eighth Grade (2018), for which she earned a nomination for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Comedy or Musical. Fisher is also known for voicing animated characters such as Agnes in Despicable Me (2010) and Despicable Me 2 (2013), Masha in Masha and the Bear (2011–present) and Parker Needler in The Addams Family (2019).