Mark Bonnar

Known For
Acting

Popular
7.291

Birthday
1968-11-19

Place of Birth
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Richard Mark Bonnar

Mark Bonnar

Biography

Richard Mark Bonnar is a Scottish actor. He is known for his roles as Max in Guilt, Duncan Hunter in Shetland, Bruno Jenkins in Casualty, Detective Finney in Psychoville, DCC Mike Dryden in Line of Duty, Colin Osborne in Unforgotten, Townsend in Battlefield 1 and Field in Summer of Rockets.