Jack Otterson

Known For
Art

Popular
1.216

Birthday
1905-08-25

Place of Birth
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • John Edward Otterson
  • John Edward (Jack) Otterson

Jack Otterson

Biography

John Edward (Jack) Otterson (August 25, 1905 - December 22, 1991) was an American art director who worked on more than 300 films between 1934 and 1953 and was nominated for eight Academy Awards in the category Best Art Direction.

Cast

crew