Aya Hirano

Known For
Acting

Popular
5.182

Birthday
1987-10-08

Place of Birth
Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 平野綾
  • ひらのあや
  • 히라노 아야

Aya Hirano

Biography

Aya Hirano is a Japanese voice actress and singer. After graduating from high school, she began seriously pursuing her voice actress and solo singing career. Her big break came in 2006, when she was cast as the voice of Suzumiya Haruhi, the title character of The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.