Laurent Cantet

Known For
Directing

Popular
0.612

Birthday
1961-06-15

Place of Birth
Melle, Deux-Sèvres, France

Also Known As

  • 로랑 캉테

Laurent Cantet

Biography

Laurent Cantet is a French director and writer. In 2008 he won the Palm d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival for The Class.