Koji Morimoto

Known For
Directing

Popular
3.553

Birthday
1959-12-26

Place of Birth
Wakayama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 森本晃司
  • Kôji Morimoto
  • Koji Morimoto
  • Kohji Morimoto
  • Kouji Morimoto

Koji Morimoto

Biography

Koji Morimoto is a Japanese anime director. Some of his works include being an animator in the Akira film; shorts in Robot Carnival, Short Peace, and The Animatrix; and key animation in anime such as Kiki's Delivery Service, City Hunter, and Fist of the North Star. He is the co-founder of Studio 4°C.