William Hurt

Known For
Acting

Popular
20.265

Birthday
1950-03-20

Place of Birth
Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As

  • William McChord Hurt
  • William M. Hurt
  • Γουίλιαμ Χερτ
  • 윌리엄 허트

William Hurt

Biography

William Hurt (March 20, 1950 – March 13, 2022) was an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the feature film "Kiss of the Spider Woman", he received an Academy Award in 1986, followed by 3 more nominations for roles in the movies "Children of a Lesser God", "Broadcast News", and "A History of Violence".

Cast

crew