Pierre Gill

Known For
Camera

Popular
2.08

Birthday
1964-01-01

Place of Birth
Montréal, Québec, Canada

Also Known As

  • Pierre Gill, CSC

Pierre Gill

Biography

Born in Montreal, Pierre Gill began at the age of 19 with a super-8 camera in his hands. Since he has worked with some of the most respected international directors in cinema and television.