Emilio Estevez

Known For
Acting

Popular
25.69

Birthday
1962-05-12

Place of Birth
Staten Island, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Emilio Estévez

Emilio Estevez

Biography

Emilio Estévez is an American actor, film director, and writer. He started his career as an actor and is well-known for being a member of the acting Brat Pack of the 1980s, starring in The Breakfast Club and St. Elmo's Fire. He is also known for Repo Man, The Mighty Ducks and its sequels, Maximum Overdrive, Bobby (which he also wrote and directed), and his performances in Western films such as Young Guns and its sequel. One of his first appearances was as "Two-Bit" in The Outsiders.