Cho Young-wuk

Known For
Sound

Popular
6.087

Birthday
1962-01-01

Place of Birth
South Korea

Also Known As

  • 조영욱
  • Yeonguk Jo
  • Cho Young-wook
  • Jo Yeong-wook

Cho Young-wuk

Biography

Cho Young-wuk (조영욱) is a South Korean composer best known for his soundtracks in the films of top Korean directors like Park Chan-wook and Kang Woo-suk. He was born on January 1, 1962.

Cast

crew