Lim Soo-jung

Known For
Acting

Popular
13.136

Birthday
1979-07-11

Place of Birth
Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Lim SuJeong
  • Im Su-jeong
  • 임수정
  • Soo-Jung Lim
  • SooJung Lim
  • Lim Su-Jeong
  • Lim Soo-jung
  • 林秀晶
  • イム・スジョン

Lim Soo-jung

Biography

Im Soo-jung (Hangul: 임수정; born on July 11, 1979) is a South Korean actress. After modeling for teen magazines, Im made her acting breakthrough in Kim Jee-woon's horror film A Tale of Two Sisters (2003), followed by the popular television drama I'm Sorry, I Love You (2004). She has since appeared in numerous films, notably Park Chan-wook's I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK (2006), Hur Jin-ho's Happiness (2007), Lee Yoon-ki's Come Rain, Come Shine (2011), and Min Kyu-dong's All About My Wife (for which she won Best Actress at the 2012 Blue Dragon Film Awards).