Tony Shalhoub

Known For
Acting

Popular
11.181

Birthday
1953-10-09

Place of Birth
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Тони Шэлуб
  • Anthony Marcus "Tony" Shalhoub

Tony Shalhoub

Biography

Tony Shalhoub is an American actor. His television work includes the role of Antonio Scarpacci on Wings and Adrian Monk on Monk. He has won three Emmy Awards and a Golden Globe for his work on Monk. He also has a successful career as a character actor, with roles in Spy Kids, Men in Black, Men in Black II, Galaxy Quest, 1408, Barton Fink, Big Night, The Siege, The Man Who Wasn't There.​

Cast

crew