Ty Olsson

Known For
Acting

Popular
8.402

Birthday
1974-01-28

Place of Birth
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Ty Olsen
  • Tyler Olsson
  • Ty Victor Olsson
  • Ty Olson
  • Victor Nosslo
  • Tyler Victor Olsson

Ty Olsson

Biography

Ty Olsson is a Canadian voice, film and television actor, best known for voicing the dragon Ord on Dragon Tales, for portraying actual 9/11 victim Mark Bingham in the A&E television film Flight 93, and for playing vampire Benny Lafitte in Supernatural.