Albert S. D'Agostino

Known For
Art

Popular
2.43

Birthday
1892-12-26

Place of Birth
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Al D'Agostino
  • Albert D'Agostino
  • Albert D'Agostini
  • Al D'Agnostino
  • Al D'Agastino
  • Albert S D'Agostino
  • lbert S. D'agostino

Albert S. D'Agostino

Biography

Albert S. D'Agostino (December 27, 1892 – March 14, 1970) was an American art director. He was nominated for five Academy Awards in the category Best Art Direction. He worked on 339 films between 1921 and 1959. He was born in New York City, New York and died in Los Angeles, California.

Cast

crew