Charlotte Rampling

Known For
Acting

Popular
6.189

Birthday
1946-02-05

Place of Birth
England, UK

Also Known As

  • Шарлотта Рэмплинг
  • 샬롯 램플링
  • 夏洛特·兰普林
  • 夏洛特兰普林

Charlotte Rampling

Biography

Tessa Charlotte Rampling OBE (born 5 February 1946) is an English actress, model and singer, known for her work in European arthouse films in English, French, and Italian. An icon of the Swinging Sixties, she began her career as a model and later became a fashion icon and muse.

Cast

crew