Anna Hutchison

Known For
Acting

Popular
12.702

Birthday
1986-02-08

Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand

Also Known As

  • Lily Chilman
  • Άνα Χάτσισον

Anna Hutchison

Biography

Hutchison's career began on the New Zealand soap opera Shortland Street and continued in the American series Power Rangers Jungle Fury. She also played Allison Dine, the girlfriend of crime figure Terry Clark in the Australian television series Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities also known as Underbelly: The Mr Asia Story, and Amy Smart in the New Zealand television comedy-drama series Go Girls. In 2012, she starred in the Joss Whedon-Drew Goddard meta-fictional slasher film The Cabin in the Woods.