Tim Robbins

Known For
Acting

Popular
19.364

Birthday
1958-10-16

Place of Birth
West Covina, California, USA

Also Known As

  • ​Timothy Francis "Tim" Robbins
  • 蒂姆·罗宾斯
  • Тим Роббинс
  • 팀 로빈스
  • تیم رابینز
  • andy Dufresne

Tim Robbins

Biography

Timothy Francis Robbins (born October 16, 1958) is an American actor, screenwriter, director, producer, and musician. He is best known for his portrayal of Andy Dufresne in the prison drama film The Shawshank Redemption (1994).

Cast

crew