Clifton Collins Jr.

Known For
Acting

Popular
7.206

Birthday
1970-06-16

Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Clifton Craig Gonzalez Collins Jr.
  • William Battersby
  • Clifton Gonzalez-Gonzalez
  • Clifton Craig Collins Jr.
  • Clifton Gonzalez Collins
  • Clifton Gonzales Gonzales
  • Clifton Gonzalez
  • Clifton González González
  • Клифтон Коллинз мл.
  • 클리프톤 콜린스 주니어

Clifton Collins Jr.

Biography

Clifton Collins Jr. is an American film and television actor, best known for playing student Cesar Sanchez opposite substitute teacher Samuel L. Jackson in the feature film "One Eight Seven", and as the killer Perry Smith in the independent movie "Capote". He also played recurring characters in many television shows and is a series regular in HBO's "Westworld".

Cast

crew