Queen Elizabeth II of the United Kingdom

Known For
Acting

Popular
3.72

Birthday
1926-04-21

Place of Birth
Mayfair, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 엘리자베스 2세
  • Elizabeth Alexandra Mary
  • Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor
  • Elizabeth Windsor
  • Élisabeth II

Queen Elizabeth II of the United Kingdom

Biography

Elizabeth II is Queen of the United Kingdom and 15 other Commonwealth realms. Elizabeth was born in Mayfair, London, as the first child of the Duke and Duchess of York. Her father ascended the throne in 1936 upon the abdication of his brother, King Edward VIII, making Elizabeth the heir presumptive.

Cast

crew