Olivia Wilde

Known For
Acting

Popular
28.283

Birthday
1984-03-10

Place of Birth
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • 올리비아 와일드
  • Оливия Уайлд
  • Ολίβια Γουάιλντ

Olivia Wilde

Biography

Olivia Wilde (born Olivia Jane Cockburn; March 10, 1984) is an American actress and filmmaker. She played Remy "Thirteen" Hadley on the medical-drama television series House (2007–2012), and appeared in the films Tron: Legacy (2010), Cowboys & Aliens (2011), The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013), and The Lazarus Effect (2015). In 2017, Wilde made her Broadway debut, playing the role of Julia in 1984. In 2019, she directed her first film, the teen comedy Booksmart, for which she won the Independent Spirit Award for Best First Feature.