Lauren Cohan

Known For
Acting

Popular
35.833

Birthday
1982-01-07

Place of Birth
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • 로렌 코핸
  • Λόρεν Κόχαν
  • Лорен Коэн

Lauren Cohan

Biography

Lauren Cohan (born January 7, 1982) is a British-American actress best known for her role as Maggie Greene in the AMC post-apocalyptic horror television series The Walking Dead (2011–2018; 2020–present). Her other notable TV roles include Bela Talbot in the dark fantasy drama Supernatural (2007–2008), Rose in the supernatural teen drama The Vampire Diaries (2010–2012), Vivian McArthur Volkoff in the action comedy Chuck (2011), and Francesca "Frankie" Trowbridge in the action comedy-drama Whiskey Cavalier (2019). Her film appearances include the comedy Van Wilder: The Rise of Taj (2006), the psychological thriller horror The Boy (2016), the biographical drama All Eyez on Me (2017), and the action thriller Mile 22 (2018).