50 Cent

Known For
Acting

Popular
6.61

Birthday
1975-07-06

Place of Birth
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Curtis James Jackson III
  • Curtis Jackson
  • Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson

50 Cent

Biography

Curtis James Jackson III (born July 6, 1975), better known by his stage name 50 Cent, is an American rapper and actor. He rose to fame with the release of his albums Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2003) and The Massacre (2005).

Cast

crew