Danneel Ackles

Known For
Acting

Popular
10.331

Birthday
1979-03-18

Place of Birth
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Danneel Harris
  • Elta Danneel Graul
  • Danneel Graul

Danneel Ackles

Biography

Danneel Ackles is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Shannon McBain on One Life to Live and Rachel Gatina on One Tree Hill.