Harold Torres

Harold Torres

Harold Torres (Born March 15, 1991 at Mexico City,) is a Mexican actor, known for his performances in the leading roles in the television series Run Coyote Run broadcast on the FX channel and ZeroZeroZero. Harold Torres graduated from a BFA in acting at the Centro Universitario de Teatro (CUT or University Theater Center) at the UNAM (Mexico's National Autonomous University). He has participated in more than 30 feature films amongst them are Norteado, La Cebra, González falsos profetas, Espiral, Los Bañistas and Colosio el Asesinato. For television, he has participated in La ruta blanca for Imagen TV, Niño Santo and Crónica de castas for Canal Once, Texas Rising for the History Channel and Run Coyote Run and Sitiados Mexico for Fox, as well as Ingobernable for Netflix. He has been directed by María Novaro, Everardo Gout, Carlos Bolado and Julián Hernández, Marcel Sisniega, Nicolás Pereda and Rodrigo Plá. He was selected to participate at the Berlinale Talent Campus in 2011 and has been nominated in three occasions for the Ariel award as best actor in Norteado by Rigoberto Perezcano (2010) González falsos Profetas by Cristian Díaz Pardo (2014) and La Carga by Alan Jonsson (2015). In 2009 he was awarded as best actor at the Bratislava Film Festival for Norteado, and at the Morelia International Film Festival for González, falsos profetas for which he also won a Diosa de Plata award in 2015 for best actor.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-03-15
Place of Birth: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Also Known As:

Movies List of Harold Torres

HD

Reacciones adversas

2011 Movie
HD

Ladies Mafia

2011 Movie
HD

Colosio

2012 Movie
HD

Northless

2009 Movie
HD

Killing Strangers

2013 Movie
HD

The Zebra

2011 Movie
HD

Potosí

2013 Movie
HD

Statues

2013 Movie
HD

Open Cage

2014 Movie
HD

The Cinema Hold Up

2011 Movie
HD

Rudo & Cursi

2008 Movie
HD

Through the Silence

2010 Movie
HD

When the day is over

2014 Movie
HD

Sexennial Plan

2014 Movie
HD

Atmosphere

2010 Movie
HD

The Load

2016 Movie
HD

Polar Bear

2017 Movie
HD

La Persistente

2018 Movie
HD

El Día de la Unión

2018 Movie
HD

Dulce Dolor

2014 Movie
HD

Tiempo de lluvia

2018 Movie
HD

Sin Nombre

2009 Movie
HD

Forward

2016 Movie
HD

Mujeres infieles 4

2016 Movie
HD

Traición

2018 Movie
HD

Memory

2022 Movie
HD

La venada

2007 Movie
HD

Disappear Completely

2024 Movie
HD

Memory

2022 Movie
HD

Silent Night

2023 Movie
HD

High Tide

2010 Movie
HD

Castle Chronicle

2014 Movie
HD

The First Gift

2023 Movie
HD

La cadenita

2007 Movie
HD

Firma Aquí

2024 Movie